PPrivate Fund Data
CompaniesFundsPeopleRankingsScreener

Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.

Private Equity FundFund ID 805-1666822281Delaware, United States
Gross assets
$125.7M
Min. investment
$75M
Beneficial owners
1
Size rank
Top 39%
Audited
Yes
Structure
Standalone

About this fund

Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. is a private equity fund managed by Sali Fund Management, LLC. The fund reports $125.7 million in gross assets, placing it among the top 39% of private funds by size. The stated minimum investment is $75 million. Its financial statements are audited annually. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose returns; Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers, shown above.

Fund details

Fund ID805-1666822281
Fund typePrivate Equity Fund
3(c)(1) exclusionNo
3(c)(7) exclusionYes
Master fundNo
Feeder fundNo
Fund of fundsYes
Relies on exemption from registrationYes
Annual auditYes
Prepared per GAAPYes
Sub-advisedNo
% of assets independently valued0%

Frequently asked questions

How large is Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?

Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. reports $125.7 million in gross assets, among the top 39% of private funds by size.

What is the minimum investment for Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?

The stated minimum investment is $75 million.

Who manages Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?

Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. is managed by Sali Fund Management, LLC.

Does Aea Investors Insurance Fund Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. disclose returns?

No. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose performance. Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers.

Manager

Service providers

Reported gross assets

$125.7M▲ 26%
Jun '25 — $100MJul '25 — $100MAug '25 — $100MSep '25 — $100MOct '25 — $100MNov '25 — $100MDec '25 — $100MJan '26 — $100MFeb '26 — $100MMar '26 — $125.7MApr '26 — $125.7MMay '26 — $125.7MJun '26 — $125.7MJul '26 — $125.7MAug '26 — $125.7M
Jun '25Form ADV, monthlyAug '26

How this fund compares

Gross assetsTop 39%
Larger than 61% of 67,603 private funds
Gross assets vs Private Equity FundsTop 36%
Larger than 64% of 31,272 private equity funds
Minimum investmentTop 2%
Higher than 98% of funds reporting a minimum

Investor base

Adviser & related persons%
Funds of funds%
Non-U.S. persons%
Share of the fund's beneficial ownership reported on Form ADV. Categories can overlap.