Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.
Other Private FundFund ID 805-6774148741Delaware, United States
Gross assets
$1.2M
Min. investment
$1M
Beneficial owners
1
Size rank
Top 94%
Audited
Yes
Structure
Standalone
About this fund
Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. is a other private fund managed by Sali Fund Management, LLC. The fund reports $1.2 million in gross assets, placing it among the top 94% of private funds by size. The stated minimum investment is $1 million. Its financial statements are audited annually. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose returns; Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers, shown above.
Fund details
| Fund ID | 805-6774148741 |
| Fund type | Other Private Fund — MULTI-MANAGER |
| 3(c)(1) exclusion | No |
| 3(c)(7) exclusion | Yes |
| Master fund | No |
| Feeder fund | No |
| Fund of funds | No |
| Relies on exemption from registration | Yes |
| Annual audit | Yes |
| Prepared per GAAP | Yes |
| Sub-advised | No |
| % of assets independently valued | 100% |
Other funds from this manager
See all 234 funds from this manager — unlock the full record.
Join to unlock · $37/moFrequently asked questions
How large is Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?
Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. reports $1.2 million in gross assets, among the top 94% of private funds by size.
What is the minimum investment for Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?
The stated minimum investment is $1 million.
Who manages Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?
Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. is managed by Sali Fund Management, LLC.
Does Flat Rock Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. disclose returns?
No. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose performance. Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers.
Manager

Austin, TX
Service providers
Prime broker
None reported
Custodian
Administrator
Auditor
How this fund compares
Gross assetsTop 94%
Larger than 6% of 67,603 private funds
Gross assets vs Other Private FundsTop 94%
Larger than 6% of 8,940 other private funds
Minimum investmentTop 33%
Higher than 67% of funds reporting a minimum
Investor base
Adviser & related persons%
Funds of funds%
Non-U.S. persons%
Share of the fund's beneficial ownership reported on Form ADV. Categories can overlap.