PPrivate Fund Data
CompaniesFundsPeopleRankingsScreener

Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P.

Private Equity FundFund ID 805-9397570795Delaware, United States
Gross assets
$96.2M
Min. investment
$87M
Beneficial owners
2
Size rank
Top 44%
Audited
Yes
Structure
Standalone

About this fund

Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P. is a private equity fund managed by First Reserve Management, L.P.. The fund reports $96.2 million in gross assets, placing it among the top 44% of private funds by size. The stated minimum investment is $87 million. Its financial statements are audited annually. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose returns; Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers, shown above.

Fund details

Fund ID805-9397570795
Fund typePrivate Equity Fund
3(c)(1) exclusionNo
3(c)(7) exclusionYes
Master fundNo
Feeder fundNo
Fund of fundsNo
Relies on exemption from registrationYes
Annual auditYes
Prepared per GAAPYes
Sub-advisedNo
% of assets independently valued0%

Other funds from this manager

FundTypeGross assets
First Reserve Fund XIII, L.P. (and Its Related Investment Vehicles)Private Equity$1.23B
Fr Ascent Co-Investment, L.P. (and Its Related Investment Vehicle)Private Equity$841.4M
Fr Industrials Opportunities Fund, L.P. (and Its Related Investment Vehicles)Private Equity$778M
First Reserve Refuel Fund, L.P.Private Equity$764.2M
First Reserve Ascent Opportunities Fund, L.P.Private Equity$716.8M
First Reserve Ascent Opportunities Feeder Fund, L.P.Private Equity$529.5M
See all 24 funds from this manager — unlock the full record.
Join to unlock · $37/mo

Frequently asked questions

How large is Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P.?

Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P. reports $96.2 million in gross assets, among the top 44% of private funds by size.

What is the minimum investment for Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P.?

The stated minimum investment is $87 million.

Who manages Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P.?

Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P. is managed by First Reserve Management, L.P.

Does Fr Utica Minerals Development Co-Investment, L.P. disclose returns?

No. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose performance. Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers.

Service providers

Prime broker
None reported
Auditor

Reported gross assets

$96.2M▼ 1%
Mar '25 — $96.9MApr '25 — $96.9MMay '25 — $96.9MJun '25 — $96.9MJul '25 — $96.9MAug '25 — $96.9MSep '25 — $96.9MOct '25 — $96.9MNov '25 — $96.9MDec '25 — $96.9MJan '26 — $96.9MFeb '26 — $96.9MMar '26 — $96.8MApr '26 — $96.8MMay '26 — $96.2MJun '26 — $96.2MJul '26 — $96.2MAug '26 — $96.2M
Mar '25Form ADV, monthlyAug '26

How this fund compares

Gross assetsTop 44%
Larger than 56% of 67,603 private funds
Gross assets vs Private Equity FundsTop 41%
Larger than 59% of 31,272 private equity funds
Minimum investmentTop 2%
Higher than 98% of funds reporting a minimum

Investor base

Adviser & related persons1%
Funds of funds%
Non-U.S. persons%
Share of the fund's beneficial ownership reported on Form ADV. Categories can overlap.