PPrivate Fund Data
CompaniesFundsPeopleRankingsScreener

L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.

Other Private FundFund ID 805-3835954456Delaware, United States
Gross assets
$13.3M
Min. investment
$1M
Beneficial owners
1
Size rank
Top 75%
Audited
Yes
Structure
Standalone

About this fund

L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. is a other private fund managed by Sali Fund Management, LLC. The fund reports $13.3 million in gross assets, placing it among the top 75% of private funds by size. The stated minimum investment is $1 million. Its financial statements are audited annually. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose returns; Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers, shown above.

Fund details

Fund ID805-3835954456
Fund typeOther Private Fund — MULTI-MANAGER
3(c)(1) exclusionNo
3(c)(7) exclusionYes
Master fundNo
Feeder fundNo
Fund of fundsNo
Relies on exemption from registrationYes
Annual auditYes
Prepared per GAAPYes
Sub-advisedNo
% of assets independently valued100%

Frequently asked questions

How large is L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?

L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. reports $13.3 million in gross assets, among the top 75% of private funds by size.

What is the minimum investment for L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?

The stated minimum investment is $1 million.

Who manages L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P.?

L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. is managed by Sali Fund Management, LLC.

Does L2 Distressed & Active Equity Idf Series of the Sali Multi-Series Fund, L.P. disclose returns?

No. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose performance. Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers.

Manager

Service providers

Prime broker
None reported
Auditor

How this fund compares

Gross assetsTop 75%
Larger than 25% of 67,603 private funds
Gross assets vs Other Private FundsTop 77%
Larger than 23% of 8,940 other private funds
Minimum investmentTop 33%
Higher than 67% of funds reporting a minimum

Investor base

Adviser & related persons%
Funds of funds%
Non-U.S. persons%
Share of the fund's beneficial ownership reported on Form ADV. Categories can overlap.